North Mountain Sprint Duathlon 


Thanks to all the volunteers that came out and helped us host this great event.  Please let us know what could of been done better so we can make this more enjoyable for you and you continue to come out to our events.  Thanks to Orr's Farm Market for the delicious jams and jellies to top the post race food.  Thanks to Panera for the baked goods, and Skipper's Downtown Dips and Deli for their generous donation of the delicious ice cream scoops!    Lastly, thanks you for understanding our situation with being forced to turn this into a Duathlon.

. Please come out to Immanuel's House 5 and 10K at Poor House Farm 07 July.  Many of the people who work there helping the local homeless people came out to volunteer for this event.  You are promised another great LoCo Racing event and the good feelings of helping the local charity.






























































































































































Below are the results from 2011

***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
                         NORTH MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON
                         JUNE 18, 2011 8:12:46 AM                     

 
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                           Age Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rate Rank T2      Rank Run     Pace  Official 
===== ======== ===== ============================== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =========
    1   1/3      391 Carolyn Young                   52    3    7:15    1    1:10    1   38:42  17.1    2    0:39    2   28:47 10:40 1:16:29.8
    2   1/1      238 Katherine Skelly                35    1    6:26    3    1:40    2   40:56  16.1   10    1:38    3   31:09 11:33 1:21:46.2
    3   1/3      278 Heather Haught                  29    4    7:20    2    1:21    3   44:15  14.9    3    0:48    1   28:41 10:38 1:22:23.2
    4   2/3      387 C Brooks                        55    5    8:12    5    2:35    4   46:16  14.3    1    0:28    4   33:22 12:22 1:30:51.4
    5   3/3      392 Cathy Breeden                   55    6    8:19    4    2:04    5   47:44  13.8    7    1:18    6   35:42 13:14 1:35:05.3
    6   2/3      394 Victoria Stauffenberg           28    2    7:00    6    2:39    8   58:29  11.3    4    1:01    5   35:32 13:10 1:44:38.4
    7   1/3      389 Tara Perry                      41    7    9:23   10    4:03    6   50:10  13.2    5    1:12    8   42:53 15:53 1:47:38.5
    8   3/3      359 Hayley Brown                    28   10   11:11    7    2:47    7   55:20  11.9    6    1:12    7   39:04 14:28 1:49:31.3
    9   2/3      298 Kathy Skinner                   41    8    9:57    9    3:32   10 1:18:29   8.4    8    1:26    9   50:36 18:45 2:23:57.8
   10   3/3      266 Debra Mendes                    48    9   10:01    8    3:29    9 1:18:29   8.4    9    1:30   10   50:38 18:45 2:24:03.8
                                                                     
             ***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
                          NORTH MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON
                          JUNE 18, 2011 8:12:46 AM                     

 
Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                           Age Rank Swim    Rank T1      Rank Bike    Rate Rank T2      Rank Run     Pace  Official 
===== ======== ===== ============================== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =========
    1   1/4      380 Matthew Saville                 34    2    4:33    1    0:25    1   30:04  22.0    2    0:23    2   19:06  7:05   54:29.4
    2   1/3      352 jun yamaguchi                   29    1    4:29    2    0:25    3   33:53  19.5    1    0:20    1   18:11  6:44   57:15.5
    3   2/3      395 Alex Breeden                    20    7    6:22    5    1:02    6   37:05  17.8    4    0:36    3   20:09  7:28 1:05:10.9
    4   2/4      377 John Sharifi                    35    4    5:25    3    0:48    5   35:51  18.4    6    0:38    5   23:14  8:37 1:05:53.0
    5   3/4      261 sean boyle                      30    3    5:07    8    1:39    4   35:20  18.7   10    1:21    4   22:34  8:22 1:05:58.6
    6   1/3      393 Johnny Dyer                     47    5    6:20    4    0:53    2   33:06  19.9    3    0:31    6   25:59  9:38 1:06:46.4
    7   2/3      220 Brad Diederich                  47    6    6:21    7    1:12    7   38:57  16.9    7    0:47    8   28:18 10:29 1:15:32.6
    8   3/3      379 Andrew Richardson               49    8    6:26    6    1:06    9   43:59  15.0    5    0:37    7   28:11 10:26 1:20:16.1
    9   3/3      398 Daniel Lenard                   28    9    6:49    9    2:29    8   41:06  16.1    9    1:20    9   30:56 11:28 1:22:37.6
   10   1/1      375 Geoffrey Heath                  59   10    6:54   11    5:09   10   54:22  12.1   11    4:37   10   34:00 12:36 1:44:58.8
   11   4/4      360 Jerry Brown                     31   11   10:37   10    3:18   11   55:29  11.9    8    1:09   11   39:03 14:28 1:49:33.8



          *******************AGE-GROUP RESULTS*****************
                         NORTH MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON
                         JUNE 18, 2011 8:12:46 AM                     


Place   Bib Name                           Age  Rank   Swim   Rank  T1     Rank Bike   Rate Rank    T2    Rank  Run    Pace Official 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 24
    1   395 Alex Breeden                    20    1    6:22    1    1:02    1   37:05  17.8    1    0:36    1   20:09  7:28 1:05:10.9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1   278 Heather Haught                  29    2    7:20    1    1:21    1   44:15  14.9    1    0:48    1   28:41 10:38 1:22:23.2
    2   394 Victoria Stauffenberg           28    1    7:00    2    2:39    3   58:29  11.3    2    1:01    2   35:32 13:10 1:44:38.4
    3   359 Hayley Brown                    28    3   11:11    3    2:47    2   55:20  11.9    3    1:12    3   39:04 14:28 1:49:31.3
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1   352 jun yamaguchi                   29    1    4:29    1    0:25    1   33:53  19.5    1    0:20    1   18:11  6:44   57:15.5
    2   398 Daniel Lenard                   28    2    6:49    2    2:29    2   41:06  16.1    2    1:20    2   30:56 11:28 1:22:37.6
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1   380 Matthew Saville                 34    1    4:33    1    0:25    1   30:04  22.0    1    0:23    1   19:06  7:05   54:29.4
    2   261 sean boyle                      30    2    5:07    2    1:39    2   35:20  18.7    3    1:21    2   22:34  8:22 1:05:58.6
    3   360 Jerry Brown                     31    3   10:37    3    3:18    3   55:29  11.9    2    1:09    3   39:03 14:28 1:49:33.8
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   238 Katherine Skelly                35    1    6:26    1    1:40    1   40:56  16.1    1    1:38    1   31:09 11:33 1:21:46.2
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   377 John Sharifi                    35    1    5:25    1    0:48    1   35:51  18.4    1    0:38    1   23:14  8:37 1:05:53.0
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1   389 Tara Perry                      41    1    9:23    2    4:03    1   50:10  13.2    1    1:12    1   42:53 15:53 1:47:38.5
    2   298 Kathy Skinner                   41    2    9:57    1    3:32    2 1:18:29   8.4    2    1:26    2   50:36 18:45 2:23:57.8
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1   266 Debra Mendes                    48    1   10:01    1    3:29    1 1:18:29   8.4    1    1:30    1   50:38 18:45 2:24:03.8
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1   393 Johnny Dyer                     47    1    6:20    1    0:53    1   33:06  19.9    1    0:31    1   25:59  9:38 1:06:46.4
    2   220 Brad Diederich                  47    2    6:21    3    1:12    2   38:57  16.9    3    0:47    3   28:18 10:29 1:15:32.6
    3   379 Andrew Richardson               49    3    6:26    2    1:06    3   43:59  15.0    2    0:37    2   28:11 10:26 1:20:16.1
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1   391 Carolyn Young                   52    1    7:15    1    1:10    1   38:42  17.1    1    0:39    1   28:47 10:40 1:16:29.8
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1   387 C Brooks                        55    1    8:12    2    2:35    1   46:16  14.3    1    0:28    1   33:22 12:22 1:30:51.4
    2   392 Cathy Breeden                   55    2    8:19    1    2:04    2   47:44  13.8    2    1:18    2   35:42 13:14 1:35:05.3
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1   375 Geoffrey Heath                  59    1    6:54    1    5:09    1   54:22  12.1    1    4:37    1   34:00 12:36 1:44:58.8



  OVERALL RESULTS
                   NORTH MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON AND DUATHLON
                         JUNE 18, 2011 8:12:46 AM                     

 

             *******OVERALL FEMALE**********
PLACE      BIB NAME                           AGE        RUN1   PACE         T1          BIKE   RATE         T2          RUN2  PACE  OFFICIAL
    1   296 Laura Bergmann                  28    1    7:54  6:42    1    0:33    1   32:32  20.3    1    0:23    1   21:37  8:01 1:02:55.9
    2   374 Linda Petrone                   50    2   10:32  8:56    2    0:58    2   42:53  15.4    2    1:11    2   29:02 10:46 1:24:33.6
    3   376 Elizabeth Kronthal              39    3   10:34  8:57    3    1:31    3   43:20  15.2    3    1:16    3   34:29 12:47 1:31:08.3


             ********OVERALL MALE***********
PLACE      BIB NAME                           AGE        RUN1   PACE         T1          BIKE   RATE         T2          RUN2  PACE  OFFICIAL
    1   400 Douglas Landau                  51    2    7:47  6:36    1    0:17    1   31:22  21.0    3    0:34    2   19:56  7:23   59:52.7
    2   330 John Jacko                      18    1    7:41  6:30    2    0:23    5   35:33  18.6    1    0:17    1   19:55  7:23 1:03:45.7
    3   349 Jason Boys                      40    3    7:51  6:39    3    0:31    2   32:57  20.0    2    0:27    5   22:45  8:26 1:04:28.3
    4   386 Robert Devers                   48    5    8:39  7:20    4    0:53    4   34:41  19.0    6    0:47    3   22:03  8:10 1:07:00.8
    5   388 Craig Richard                   42    4    8:31  7:13    7    1:04    3   34:41  19.0    8    0:49    4   22:12  8:13 1:07:14.2
    6   237 Mark Mervine                    38    7    9:18  7:53    5    1:00    6   36:02  18.3    7    0:49    6   26:50  9:57 1:13:56.5
    7   308 Howard Kronthal                 36    6    8:57  7:35   10    1:22    9   38:07  17.3   10    1:04    7   27:08 10:03 1:16:36.8
    8   396 Scott Bean                      49    8    9:31  8:04    6    1:04    8   37:46  17.5    5    0:43    8   27:56 10:21 1:16:57.0
    9   397 David Mathes                    43   11   10:37  9:00    9    1:18    7   36:34  18.0    9    0:50   11   29:04 10:46 1:18:21.5
   10   363 John Murphy                     51   10   10:08  8:35   11    1:24   10   42:49  15.4   11    1:14   10   28:34 10:35 1:24:07.3
   11   297 Hans Fogle                      31    9    9:39  8:11    8    1:16   11   46:39  14.1    4    0:36    9   27:59 10:22 1:26:07.7

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   NORTH MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON AND DUATHLON
                         JUNE 18, 2011 8:12:46 AM 


PLACE      BIB NAME                           AGE        RUN1   PACE         T1          BIKE   RATE         T2          RUN2  PACE  OFFICIAL
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   14 - 19
    1   330 John Jacko                      18    1    7:41  6:30    1    0:23    1   35:33  18.6    1    0:17    1   19:55  7:23 1:03:45.7
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1   296 Laura Bergmann                  28    1    7:54  6:42    1    0:33    1   32:32  20.3    1    0:23    1   21:37  8:01 1:02:55.9
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1   297 Hans Fogle                      31    1    9:39  8:11    1    1:16    1   46:39  14.1    1    0:36    1   27:59 10:22 1:26:07.7
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   376 Elizabeth Kronthal              39    1   10:34  8:57    1    1:31    1   43:20  15.2    1    1:16    1   34:29 12:47 1:31:08.3
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   237 Mark Mervine                    38    2    9:18  7:53    1    1:00    1   36:02  18.3    1    0:49    1   26:50  9:57 1:13:56.5
    2   308 Howard Kronthal                 36    1    8:57  7:35    2    1:22    2   38:07  17.3    2    1:04    2   27:08 10:03 1:16:36.8
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1   349 Jason Boys                      40    1    7:51  6:39    1    0:31    1   32:57  20.0    1    0:27    2   22:45  8:26 1:04:28.3
    2   388 Craig Richard                   42    2    8:31  7:13    2    1:04    2   34:41  19.0    2    0:49    1   22:12  8:13 1:07:14.2
    3   397 David Mathes                    43    3   10:37  9:00    3    1:18    3   36:34  18.0    3    0:50    3   29:04 10:46 1:18:21.5
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1   386 Robert Devers                   48    1    8:39  7:20    1    0:53    1   34:41  19.0    2    0:47    1   22:03  8:10 1:07:00.8
    2   396 Scott Bean                      49    2    9:31  8:04    2    1:04    2   37:46  17.5    1    0:43    2   27:56 10:21 1:16:57.0
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1   374 Linda Petrone                   50    1   10:32  8:56    1    0:58    1   42:53  15.4    1    1:11    1   29:02 10:46 1:24:33.6
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1   400 Douglas Landau                  51    1    7:47  6:36    1    0:17    1   31:22  21.0    1    0:34    1   19:56  7:23   59:52.7
    2   363 John Murphy                     51    2   10:08  8:35    2    1:24    2   42:49  15.4    2    1:14    2   28:34 10:35 1:24:07.3
                       
 



























































































































  
 
                                                                     
  

         

                                                                    

                    ****************FEMALE RESULTS ******************
                         NORTH MOUNTAIN DUATHLON
                            MARTINSBURG, WV              
                         JUNE 23, 2012  8:00AM                         

 
Place Bib   Name                First Name                Age City            St Run 1   Pace  T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 
===== ===== =================== ========================= === =============== == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========
    1   289 Katy Spencer        Katy                       18 Winchester      VA    8:03 10:04    0:30   39:19  16.8    0:50   22:22  8:17 1:11:01.4
    2   204 Amy Oldknow         Amy                        42 Ashburn         VA    9:13 11:31    0:24   39:16  16.8    0:46   24:24  9:03 1:14:01.3
    3   243 Jen Elgas           Jen                        29 Bristow         VA    9:38 12:02    0:35   39:58  16.5    0:38   24:29  9:05 1:15:17.2
    4   202 Carolyn Young       Carolyn                    53 Lovettsville    VA   10:12 12:45    0:34   37:08  17.8    1:02   28:57 10:44 1:17:50.0
    5   248 cathy mccoy         cathy                      44 webster springs WV    9:57 12:27    1:13   40:28  16.3    1:01   28:23 10:31 1:21:00.3
    6   230 Cathy Anderson      Cathy                      49 Richardson      TX   11:33 14:26    0:22   39:38  16.7    0:42   31:57 11:50 1:24:09.3
    7   244 Katherine Leeds     Katherine                  21 Oakton          VA    9:45 12:11    0:29   47:45  13.8    0:47   27:03 10:02 1:25:47.4
    8   206 Barbara Slabinski   Barbara                    48 Leesburg        VA   10:55 13:39    0:45   41:23  15.9    1:08   31:55 11:49 1:26:03.8
    9   223 Kristin Duling      Kristin                    25 Fairmont        WV    9:42 12:08    0:29   48:53  13.5    0:37   30:03 11:08 1:29:41.6
   10   228 Chanda Keesecker    Chanda                     36 Martinsburg     WV   11:26 14:18    0:44   54:02  12.2    0:52   31:30 11:40 1:38:31.7
   11   229 Breanne Spessard    Breanne                    21 Falling Warers  WV   11:27 14:19    0:43   58:04  11.4    0:43   34:29 12:47 1:45:23.9
   12   246 Dawn Reidy          Dawn                       53 Hedgesville     WV   12:12 15:15    1:07   53:19  12.4    0:56   38:14 14:10 1:45:46.0
                                                                      Page 1
             *****************MALE RESULTS ******************
                         NORTH MOUNTAIN DUATHLON
                             MARTINSBURG, WV              
                         JUNE 23, 2012  8:00AM                         

 
Place Bib   Name                First Name                Age City            St Run 1   Pace  T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 
===== ===== =================== ========================= === =============== == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========
    1   249 Bradley Sponaugle   Bradley                    32 Martinsburg     WV    7:03  8:49    0:07   28:47  22.9    0:38   19:28  7:13   56:01.0
    2   218 Jack Baronner       Jack                       19 Martinsburg     WV    7:04  8:50    0:26   32:06  20.6    0:39   18:25  6:50   58:37.7
    3   221 Grant Anderson      Grant                      49 Richardson      TX    7:56  9:54    0:30   34:00  19.4    0:44   20:16  7:31 1:03:23.1
    4   226 Joe McCormick       Joe                        15 Charles Town    WV    7:36  9:30    0:10   37:27  17.6    0:32   19:56  7:23 1:05:38.1
    5   254 Chris Spencer       Chris                      43 Winchester      VA    8:00 10:00    0:29   35:07  18.8    0:52   22:25  8:19 1:06:49.9
    6   227 Luke Smith          Luke                       33 Martinsburg     WV    8:53 11:06    0:15   37:27  17.6    0:40   21:16  7:53 1:08:28.6
    7   209 Dennis Upton        Dennis                     46 Purcellville    VA    9:20 11:39    0:51   37:44  17.5    1:13   24:35  9:07 1:13:40.4
    8   232 Christopher Slack   Christopher                41 Great Falls     VA    8:58 11:12    0:47   37:40  17.5    1:21   25:00  9:16 1:13:43.8
    9   234 Tim Smith           Tim                        45 Purcellville    VA    9:24 11:45    0:26   37:05  17.8    0:53   26:22  9:46 1:14:08.3
   10   233 David Schmid        David                      28 martinsburg     WV    9:32 11:55    0:20   43:28  15.2    0:51   22:51  8:28 1:16:58.4
   11   210 steve butler        steve                      51 cross junction  VA    9:43 12:09    0:54   35:47  18.4    1:25   29:41 11:00 1:17:27.8
   12   231 Paul Ring           Paul                       36 Hagerstown      MD   10:26 13:02    0:56   37:02  17.8    1:11   28:33 10:35 1:18:06.0
   13   242 patrick fore        patrick                    24 bunker hill     WV    9:01 11:17    0:52   43:30  15.2    1:19   24:19  9:01 1:18:59.3
   14   203 John Pearson        John                       39 Ranson          WV    8:56 11:09    1:34   41:37  15.9    2:08   25:06  9:18 1:19:18.1
   15   207 Patrick Quante      Patrick                    49 Hamilton        VA   10:22 12:58    0:43   37:24  17.6    1:17   30:05 11:09 1:19:48.4
   16   224 Nicholas Wilbur     Nicholas                   26 Fairmont        WV    9:28 11:50    0:28   46:49  14.1    0:43   24:23  9:02 1:21:48.3
   17   222 Seth Anderson       Seth                       24 Austin          TX   10:47 13:29    0:14   41:21  16.0    0:38   30:49 11:25 1:23:46.1
   18   241 Tim Easterling      Tim                        39 St. Johns       FL   10:44 13:25    0:52   39:52  16.6    1:01   32:36 12:05 1:25:02.6
   19   217 Mike Deardeuff      Mike                       33 Hershey         PA    9:43 12:09    0:07   49:02  13.5    0:33   26:15  9:44 1:25:38.1
   20   240 Keith Miller        Keith                      28 Rockville       MD   10:00 12:30    1:20   42:57  15.4    1:45   29:54 11:05 1:25:53.5
   21   205 Brian Turner        Brian                      46 Boca Raton      FL   12:13 15:16    1:10   46:38  14.2    1:34   39:13 14:32 1:40:46.3
                                                                      Page 1
             ***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
                         NORTH MOUNTAIN DUATHLON
                            MARTINSBURG, WV              
                         JUNE 23, 2012  8:00AM                         

 
Place Bib   Team                                                         Run 1   Pace  T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 
===== ===== ============================================================ ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========
    1   291                                                                 9:37 12:02    0:15   38:27  17.2    0:41   21:24  7:56 1:10:23.4
    2   290                                                                11:43 14:38    0:17   52:19  12.6    0:39   30:38 11:21 1:35:32.1


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 15
    1   226 Joe McCormick        15 Charles Town                        WV    7:36  9:30    0:10   37:27  17.6    0:32   19:56  7:23 1:05:38.1
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   289 Katy Spencer         18 Winchester                          VA    8:03 10:04    0:30   39:19  16.8    0:50   22:22  8:17 1:11:01.4
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   218 Jack Baronner        19 Martinsburg                         WV    7:04  8:50    0:26   32:06  20.6    0:39   18:25  6:50   58:37.7
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   244 Katherine Leeds      21 Oakton                              VA    9:45 12:11    0:29   47:45  13.8    0:47   27:03 10:02 1:25:47.4
    2   229 Breanne Spessard     21 Falling Warers                      WV   11:27 14:19    0:43   58:04  11.4    0:43   34:29 12:47 1:45:23.9
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   242 patrick fore         24 bunker hill                         WV    9:01 11:17    0:52   43:30  15.2    1:19   24:19  9:01 1:18:59.3
    2   222 Seth Anderson        24 Austin                              TX   10:47 13:29    0:14   41:21  16.0    0:38   30:49 11:25 1:23:46.1
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   243 Jen Elgas            29 Bristow                             VA    9:38 12:02    0:35   39:58  16.5    0:38   24:29  9:05 1:15:17.2
    2   223 Kristin Duling       25 Fairmont                            WV    9:42 12:08    0:29   48:53  13.5    0:37   30:03 11:08 1:29:41.6
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   233 David Schmid         28 martinsburg                         WV    9:32 11:55    0:20   43:28  15.2    0:51   22:51  8:28 1:16:58.4
    2   224 Nicholas Wilbur      26 Fairmont                            WV    9:28 11:50    0:28   46:49  14.1    0:43   24:23  9:02 1:21:48.3
    3   240 Keith Miller         28 Rockville                           MD   10:00 12:30    1:20   42:57  15.4    1:45   29:54 11:05 1:25:53.5
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   249 Bradley Sponaugle    32 Martinsburg                         WV    7:03  8:49    0:07   28:47  22.9    0:38   19:28  7:13   56:01.0
    2   227 Luke Smith           33 Martinsburg                         WV    8:53 11:06    0:15   37:27  17.6    0:40   21:16  7:53 1:08:28.6
    3   217 Mike Deardeuff       33 Hershey                             PA    9:43 12:09    0:07   49:02  13.5    0:33   26:15  9:44 1:25:38.1
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   228 Chanda Keesecker     36 Martinsburg                         WV   11:26 14:18    0:44   54:02  12.2    0:52   31:30 11:40 1:38:31.7
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   231 Paul Ring            36 Hagerstown                          MD   10:26 13:02    0:56   37:02  17.8    1:11   28:33 10:35 1:18:06.0
    2   203 John Pearson         39 Ranson                              WV    8:56 11:09    1:34   41:37  15.9    2:08   25:06  9:18 1:19:18.1
    3   241 Tim Easterling       39 St. Johns                           FL   10:44 13:25    0:52   39:52  16.6    1:01   32:36 12:05 1:25:02.6
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   204 Amy Oldknow          42 Ashburn                             VA    9:13 11:31    0:24   39:16  16.8    0:46   24:24  9:03 1:14:01.3
    2   248 cathy mccoy          44 webster springs                     WV    9:57 12:27    1:13   40:28  16.3    1:01   28:23 10:31 1:21:00.3
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   254 Chris Spencer        43 Winchester                          VA    8:00 10:00    0:29   35:07  18.8    0:52   22:25  8:19 1:06:49.9
    2   232 Christopher Slack    41 Great Falls                         VA    8:58 11:12    0:47   37:40  17.5    1:21   25:00  9:16 1:13:43.8
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   230 Cathy Anderson       49 Richardson                          TX   11:33 14:26    0:22   39:38  16.7    0:42   31:57 11:50 1:24:09.3
    2   206 Barbara Slabinski    48 Leesburg                            VA   10:55 13:39    0:45   41:23  15.9    1:08   31:55 11:49 1:26:03.8
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   221 Grant Anderson       49 Richardson                          TX    7:56  9:54    0:30   34:00  19.4    0:44   20:16  7:31 1:03:23.1
    2   209 Dennis Upton         46 Purcellville                        VA    9:20 11:39    0:51   37:44  17.5    1:13   24:35  9:07 1:13:40.4
    3   234 Tim Smith            45 Purcellville                        VA    9:24 11:45    0:26   37:05  17.8    0:53   26:22  9:46 1:14:08.3
    4   207 Patrick Quante       49 Hamilton                            VA   10:22 12:58    0:43   37:24  17.6    1:17   30:05 11:09 1:19:48.4
    5   205 Brian Turner         46 Boca Raton                          FL   12:13 15:16    1:10   46:38  14.2    1:34   39:13 14:32 1:40:46.3
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   202 Carolyn Young        53 Lovettsville                        VA   10:12 12:45    0:34   37:08  17.8    1:02   28:57 10:44 1:17:50.0
    2   246 Dawn Reidy           53 Hedgesville                         WV   12:12 15:15    1:07   53:19  12.4    0:56   38:14 14:10 1:45:46.0
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   210 steve butler         51 cross junction                      VA    9:43 12:09    0:54   35:47  18.4    1:25   29:41 11:00 1:17:27.8
                      

DQ
 225 Nicholas Cooper     Nicholas                   40 Leesburg        VA    7:50  9:48    1:03   32:53  20.1    1:25   19:26  7:12 1:02:34.7 **RUN COURSE


Many Thanks to Prettyman Broadcasting, ROCS, TTM Photos, and Shaharazades for thier support

2010 RESULTS-----***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************

              NORTH MOUNTAIN SPRINT TRIATHLON

               POOR HOUSE FARM WEST VIRGINIA

                       JUN 26, 2010 8:00:00AM  

 

 
Place Bib  First Name                Last Name            Age Swim    T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 

===== ===== =================== ========================= ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========

    1   294 Heidi                     Reymer              41    5:02    1:13    35:57      16.7    0:43   26:28    8:31    1:09:20.2

    2   280 Kimberly                Cumbie              47    5:13    0:39    34:54      17.2    0:51   28:42    9:15    1:10:16.8

    3   257 Sandra                  Rodgers             43    7:18    0:56    36:28      16.5    1:32   27:10    8:45    1:13:23.0

    4   284 Jane                      Beegen              49    5:37    0:59    37:35      16.0    0:58   30:26    9:48    1:15:31.7

    5   287 anne                     hereford            31    7:16    3:50    44:33      13.5    0:27   30:19    9:46     1:26:23.6

    6   253 Traci                     Brown               45    5:50    2:36    45:50      13.1    1:07   32:38    10:31   1:27:58.4

    7   270 Jodi                      Wallin                38    7:42    2:38    48:20      12.4    1:11   33:43    10:52   1:33:31.4

    8   272 Catherine              O'Connor            27    5:40    3:18    48:38      12.3    1:16   37:24    12:02   1:36:13.7

    9   258 Elizabeth               Mallott               26    6:32    3:22    46:40      12.9    0:48   39:46    12:48   1:37:05.8

   10   276 Amy Jo                 Morris               45   11:11    4:50  1:11:08      8.4    4:05   1:09:18   22:19   2:40:30.0

   11   254 Rosemary              Emmer             44   11:14    5:02  1:11:02      8.4    3:59   1:09:19   22:19   2:40:34.4

   12   251 Jennifer                Barley                37    6:32    3:44  1:34:17      6.4                             DNF                             

                                                                

             ***************** MALE RESULTS ******************

                           NORTH MOUNTAIN SPRINT TRIATHLON

                              POOR HOUSE FARM WEST VIRGINIA

                                    JUN 26, 2010 8:00:00AM  

  
Place Bib  First Name                Last Name            Age Swim    T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 

===== ===== =================== ========================= ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========

    1   285 Armistead                 Legge             16    5:33    0:29   31:19   19.2    0:26   18:09    5:51     55:53.6

    2   277 david                     pattie                36    4:30    0:43   30:06   19.9    0:30   20:17    6:32     56:03.0

    3   279 Robert                    Racek               34    4:37    0:29   32:57   18.2    0:33   23:17    7:30    1:01:50.2

    4   263 Cary                      Knox                 40    5:50    0:47   33:56   17.7    1:00   20:29    6:36    1:01:59.2

    5   283 Derek                     Howard            36    5:34    2:03   41:32   14.4    0:47   12:09    3:55    1:02:03.3

    6   269 michael                   levy                 31    4:42    1:39   33:50   17.7    0:28   23:00    7:25    1:03:35.8

    7   274 Jason                     Boys                 39    6:42    0:40   33:05   18.1    0:38   23:05    7:26    1:04:08.4

    8   266 John                      Combs               53    5:52    1:34   34:53   17.2    1:21   24:12    7:48    1:07:49.3

    9   282 Jason                     Coker                34    5:50    2:11   33:53   17.7    1:24   25:23    8:11    1:08:38.2

   10   292 Drew                      Smith               40    7:30    2:23   34:45   17.3    1:29   23:50    7:41    1:09:54.7

   11   286 Johnny                    Dyer                46    6:24    0:55   34:50   17.2    0:38   27:30    8:51    1:10:14.4

   12   273 Aaron                     Grygo               29    5:54    1:36   39:44   15.1    0:45   22:40    7:18    1:10:35.8

   13   288 Gary                      Fuchs                57    5:54    1:13   35:30   16.9    1:21   28:04    9:02    1:11:58.7

   14   290 Greg                      Landis               40    5:00    1:06   32:56   18.2    0:54   34:10   11:00    1:14:04.0

   15   259 Christopher             Gooditis            42    6:02    1:36   37:59   15.8    1:08   28:19    9:07    1:15:00.2

   16   262 Stephen                 Eshbaugh          46    5:58    1:40   37:26   16.0    1:05   29:07    9:23    1:15:13.5

   17   354 Mark                      Watring             29    5:43    3:27   41:12   14.6    0:32   27:11    8:45    1:18:03.3

   18   252 Robert                    Sloan               38    5:20    1:56   38:45   15.5    1:20   31:33   10:10    1:18:51.5

   19   264 Daniel                    Lenard              27    6:17    2:22   41:31   14.5    1:09   31:41   10:12    1:22:57.5

   20   275 Casey                     Adams              33    5:54    1:39   42:26   14.1    0:52   33:50   10:54    1:24:39.8

   21   271 Raymond                Ropelewski        36    6:22    2:33   45:54   13.1    3:58   27:57   9:00     1:26:41.9

   22   281 Dennis                    Cumbie             50    6:32    1:47   38:42   15.5    2:38   37:14   11:59    1:26:51.2

   23   235 stanley                   reimer              23    7:09    2:32    46:37   12.9    0:40   31:43    10:13    1:28:38.0

   24   260 William                   Powell              50    7:44    4:35    43:02   13.9    1:53   34:44    11:11    1:31:57.0

   25   289 Hans                      Fogle                30   11:17    4:07   51:52  11.6    1:02   32:40    10:31    1:40:55.9

                                                 MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1   285 Armistead Legge      16    5:33    0:29   31:19  19.2    0:26   18:09  5:51   55:53.6

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   235 stanley reimer       23    7:09    2:32   46:37  12.9    0:40   31:43 10:13 1:28:38.0

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   272 Catherine O'Connor   27    5:40    3:18   48:38  12.3    1:16   37:24 12:02 1:36:13.7

    2   258 Elizabeth Mallott    26    6:32    3:22   46:40  12.9    0:48   39:46 12:48 1:37:05.8

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   273 Aaron Grygo          29    5:54    1:36   39:44  15.1    0:45   22:40  7:18 1:10:35.8

    2   354 Mark Watring         29    5:43    3:27   41:12  14.6    0:32   27:11  8:45 1:18:03.3

    3   264 Daniel Lenard        27    6:17    2:22   41:31  14.5    1:09   31:41 10:12 1:22:57.5

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   287 anne hereford        31    7:16    3:50   44:33  13.5    0:27   30:19  9:46 1:26:23.6

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   279 Robert Racek         34    4:37    0:29   32:57  18.2    0:33   23:17  7:30 1:01:50.2

    2   269 michael levy         31    4:42    1:39   33:50  17.7    0:28   23:00  7:25 1:03:35.8

    3   282 Jason Coker          34    5:50    2:11   33:53  17.7    1:24   25:23  8:11 1:08:38.2

    4   275 Casey Adams          33    5:54    1:39   42:26  14.1    0:52   33:50 10:54 1:24:39.8

    5   289 Hans Fogle           30   11:17    4:07   51:52  11.6    1:02   32:40 10:31 1:40:55.9

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   270 Jodi Wallin          38    7:42    2:38   48:20  12.4    1:11   33:43 10:52 1:33:31.4

    2   251 Jennifer Barley      37    6:32    3:44 1:34:17   6.4                                

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   277 david pattie         36    4:30    0:43   30:06  19.9    0:30   20:17  6:32   56:03.0

    2   283 Derek Howard         36    5:34    2:03   41:32  14.4    0:47   12:09  3:55 1:02:03.3

    3   274 Jason Boys           39    6:42    0:40   33:05  18.1    0:38   23:05  7:26 1:04:08.4

    4   252 Robert Sloan         38    5:20    1:56   38:45  15.5    1:20   31:33 10:10 1:18:51.5

    5   271 Raymond Ropelewski   36    6:22    2:33   45:54  13.1    3:58   27:57  9:00 1:26:41.9

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   294 Heidi Reymer         41    5:02    1:13   35:57  16.7    0:43   26:28  8:31 1:09:20.2

    2   257 Sandra Rodgers       43    7:18    0:56   36:28  16.5    1:32   27:10  8:45 1:13:23.0

    3   254 Rosemary Emmer       44   11:14    5:02 1:11:02   8.4    3:59 1:09:19 22:19 2:40:34.4

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   263 Cary Knox            40    5:50    0:47   33:56  17.7    1:00   20:29  6:36 1:01:59.2

    2   292 Drew Smith           40    7:30    2:23   34:45  17.3    1:29   23:50  7:41 1:09:54.7

    3   290 Greg Landis          40    5:00    1:06   32:56  18.2    0:54   34:10 11:00 1:14:04.0

    4   259 Christopher Gooditi  42    6:02    1:36   37:59  15.8    1:08   28:19  9:07 1:15:00.2

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   280 Kimberly Cumbie      47    5:13    0:39   34:54  17.2    0:51   28:42  9:15 1:10:16.8

    2   284 Jane Beegen          49    5:37    0:59   37:35  16.0    0:58   30:26  9:48 1:15:31.7

    3   253 Traci Brown          45    5:50    2:36   45:50  13.1    1:07   32:38 10:31 1:27:58.4

    4   276 Amy Jo Morris        45   11:11    4:50 1:11:08   8.4    4:05 1:09:18 22:19 2:40:30.0

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   286 Johnny Dyer          46    6:24    0:55   34:50  17.2    0:38   27:30  8:51 1:10:14.4

    2   262 Stephen Eshbaugh     46    5:58    1:40   37:26  16.0    1:05   29:07  9:23 1:15:13.5

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   266 John Combs           53    5:52    1:34   34:53  17.2    1:21   24:12  7:48 1:07:49.3

    2   281 Dennis Cumbie        50    6:32    1:47   38:42  15.5    2:38   37:14 11:59 1:26:51.2

    3   260 William Powell       50    7:44    4:35   43:02  13.9    1:53   34:44 11:11 1:31:57.0

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   288 Gary Fuchs           57    5:54    1:13   35:30  16.9    1:21   28:04  9:02 1:11:58.7

Missing - 

Bart Cookus #250

Derek Howard #283

Need to move McCarthy from the Duathlon to the Sprint

           ***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************

                       NORTH MOUNTAIN DUATHLON

                          POOR HOUSE FARM, WV

                          JUNE 26 2010 8:00AM

 

 

Place Div/Tot  Bib  First Name       Last Name            Age Run 1   Pace  T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 

===== ======== ===== =================== ========================= ==================== === ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========

    1   1/2      222 Nicole                Mogard           30    8:20  8:20    0:57   42:21  14.2    0:41   23:47  7:56 1:16:03.0

    2   1/1      219 Laura                Stottlemyer      35   10:28 10:28    0:56   40:51  14.7    0:58   32:10 10:44 1:25:20.6

    3   2/2      218 Tiffany              Grygo              30   10:19 10:19    1:07   41:10  14.6    1:03   32:51 10:57 1:26:28.5

    4   1/1      267 Linda                Petrone            49   10:08 10:08    1:29   46:49  12.8    1:58   31:37 10:33 1:31:58.8

    5   1/1      214 Anke                 Linton             44   10:37 10:37    1:14   48:27  12.4    1:21   31:39 10:33 1:33:16.0

    6   1/1      215 Susan                Walburn          50   12:31 12:31    1:39   54:24  11.0    0:56   38:10 12:44 1:47:38.4

                                                           

                      ***************** MALE RESULTS ******************

                                 NORTH MOUNTAIN DUATHLON

                                    POOR HOUSE FARM, WV

                                    JUNE 26 2010 8:00AM

 
Place Bib  First Name         Last Name        Age Run 1   Pace  T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 

===== ===== =================== ========================= ==================== === ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========

    1   295   Ryan             McCarthy           34    5:18    5:18    0:49   33:58  17.7    1:03   20:53  6:58   1:01:59.5

    2   221   Lance           Mogard             26    8:03    8:03    1:19   31:35  19.0    1:35   23:34  7:52     1:06:03.7

    3   293   Michael         Emerson            52    9:13    9:13    1:10   35:39  16.8    1:21   26:58  9:00    1:14:18.3

    4   256   John              Jacko (son)      17    8:00    8:00    0:31   47:39  12.6    0:26   24:05  8:02    1:20:39.6

    5   216   Todd              Pillo                35    8:56    8:56    1:28   41:29  14.5    1:09   28:45  9:35    1:21:44.4

    6   255   John             Jacko (dad)      50    9:47    9:47    0:54   45:07  13.3    1:22   31:25 10:29   1:28:32.4

    7   217   brian            horner              34    9:33    9:33    1:14   46:44  12.8    1:33   32:38 10:53   1:31:40.7

    8   268   John            Murphy             50   10:09   10:09    1:28   46:50  12.8    1:58   31:39 10:33   1:32:02.7

 

                                        ********RELAY TEAM DUATHLON************
1   223 E. Logan / L. Davis / ???              13:10   13:10    0:45   53:34  11.2    0:46   42:57  14:19   1:51:10.5

                      

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1   256 John Jacko, (son)           17    8:00  8:00    0:31   47:39  12.6    0:26   24:05  8:02 1:20:39.6

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   221 Lance Mogard         26    8:03  8:03    1:19   31:35  19.0    1:35   23:34  7:52 1:06:03.7

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   222 Nicole Mogard        30    8:20  8:20    0:57   42:21  14.2    0:41   23:47  7:56 1:16:03.0

    2   218 Tiffany Grygo        30   10:19 10:19    1:07   41:10  14.6    1:03   32:51 10:57 1:26:28.5

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   295 Ryan McCarthy        34    5:18  5:18    0:49   33:58  17.7    1:03   20:53  6:58 1:01:59.5

    2   217 brian horner         34    9:33  9:33    1:14   46:44  12.8    1:33   32:38 10:53 1:31:40.7

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   219 Laura Stottlemyer    35   10:28 10:28    0:56   40:51  14.7    0:58   32:10 10:44 1:25:20.6

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   216 Todd Pillo           35    8:56  8:56    1:28   41:29  14.5    1:09   28:45  9:35 1:21:44.4

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   214 Anke Linton          44   10:37 10:37    1:14   48:27  12.4    1:21   31:39 10:33 1:33:16.0

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   267 Linda Petrone        49   10:08 10:08    1:29   46:49  12.8    1:58   31:37 10:33 1:31:58.8

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   215 Susan Walburn        50   12:31 12:31    1:39   54:24  11.0    0:56   38:10 12:44 1:47:38.4

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   293 Michael Emerson      52    9:13  9:13    1:10   35:39  16.8    1:21   26:58  9:00 1:14:18.3

    2   255 John Jacko           50    9:47  9:47    0:54   45:07  13.3    1:22   31:25 10:29 1:28:32.4

    3   268 John Murphy          50   10:09 10:09    1:28   46:50  12.8    1:58   31:39 10:33 1:32:02.7

   ***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************

                      NORTH MOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL

                            POOR HOUSE FARM, WV

                              JUNE 26, 2010 8:00AM  

 Place Div/Tot  First Name                Last Name            Age Swim    T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 

===== ======== ========================= ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========

    1   1/1    Marsha                    Arnett                29   15:28    0:59 1:09:55  17.2    1:02   37:50  6:19   2:05:11.5

    2   1/1    Erin                      Vintinner             31   12:38    1:40   1:08:01  17.6    1:09   51:35  8:36   2:15:01.4

    3   1/1    Tina                      Smith                 39   15:20    1:04   1:11:07  16.9    0:31   53:40  8:57   2:21:40.2

    4   1/1    Tanya                     La Force              40   17:11    2:31 1:16:32  15.7    1:14 1:07:35 11:16 2:45:00.5

                                                                     

             ***************** MALE RESULTS ******************

                               NORTH MOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL

                                    POOR HOUSE FARM, WV

                                     JUNE 26, 2010 8:00AM  

 
Place Div/Tot  First Name         Last Name            Age Swim    T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Official 

===== ======== ========================= ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== =========

    1   1/4    Kevin                   Kendro               31   11:29    1:06   55:25  21.7    0:41   38:41  6:27 1:47:19.0

    2   1/2    Craig                   Lindemann          28   10:53    1:01 1:01:12  19.6    0:30   43:08  7:12 1:56:42.4

    3   1/2    Dustin                  Balog                 20   15:27    0:43 1:00:45  19.8    0:28   40:31  6:46 1:57:51.1

    4   2/2    Jonathan              Wachtel            27      13:50    1:42 1:05:12  18.4    1:25   36:50  6:09 1:58:57.7

    5   1/4    Cory                    Smith                 41   15:00    1:06 1:00:32  19.8    0:49   42:08  7:02 1:59:33.0

    6   2/2    Sean                    Whittacre           21    11:44    0:45 1:02:42  19.1    0:41   44:00  7:20 1:59:50.5

    7   1/3    Chris                     Mackey               37   13:50    1:16 1:07:25  17.8    0:41   36:44  6:08 1:59:54.3

    8   2/4    J Nicholas              Betley              31    12:30    1:17 1:02:15  19.3    0:34   44:34  7:26 2:01:08.6

    9   2/3    James                   Rawlins             36   16:42    1:46 1:06:29  18.0    1:23   37:06  6:11 2:03:23.9

   10   3/3    Shannon              Showalter         36    11:21    1:08 1:01:12  19.6    0:50   51:09  8:32 2:05:38.8

   11   2/4    Mike                    Aldrich               41   12:58    1:04 1:09:10  17.3    0:48   44:52  7:29 2:08:49.6

   12   3/4    dave                    bowman            43   15:50    0:56 1:06:09  18.1    0:58   54:36  9:06 2:18:26.0

   13   3/4    Brett                     Basham            33   17:09    1:57 1:17:21  15.5    0:32   57:34  9:36 2:34:31.0

   14   4/4    Eric                      Gins                  34   16:03    2:52 1:22:20  14.6    1:01   55:29  9:15 2:37:42.2

   15   4/4    PJ                        Donovan           44   20:05    3:40 1:26:52  13.8    1:59 1:16:05 12:41 3:08:39.4

                     

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   370   Dustin Balog           20     15:27     0:43 1:00:45    19.8    0:28    40:31   6:46   1:57:51.1

    2   361   Sean Whittacre         21   11:44      0:45 1:02:42    19.1    0:41    44:00  7:20   1:59:50.5

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   357   Marsha Arnett          29   15:28    0:59 1:09:55       17.2    1:02   37:50   6:19   2:05:11.5

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   364   Craig Lindemann      28   10:53    1:01 1:01:12        19.6    0:30   43:08   7:12   1:56:42.4

    2   368   Jonathan Wachtel     27   13:50    1:42 1:05:12       18.4    1:25    36:50   6:09   1:58:57.7

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   355  Erin Vintinner          31     12:38    1:40 1:08:01       17.6    1:09   51:35  8:36     2:15:01.4

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   371   Kevin Kendro         31     11:29    1:06   55:25        21.7    0:41   38:41   6:27   1:47:19.0

    2   356   J Nicholas Betley    31     12:30    1:17 1:02:15       19.3    0:34   44:34   7:26   2:01:08.6

    3   350   Brett Basham         33     17:09    1:57 1:17:21        15.5    0:32   57:34  9:36   2:34:31.0

    4   372   Eric Gins                34     16:03    2:52 1:22:20       14.6    1:01   55:29   9:15   2:37:42.2

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   366   Tina Smith           39     15:20       1:04 1:11:07       16.9    0:31   53:40  8:57   2:21:40.2


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   373 Chris Mackey            37   13:50    1:16    1:07:25  17.8      0:41   36:44  6:08     1:59:54.3

    2   365 James Rawlins          36   16:42    1:46    1:06:29  18.0     1:23   37:06    6:11   2:03:23.9

    3   374 Shannon Showalter    36   11:21    1:08    1:01:12  19.6    0:50   51:09     8:32   2:05:38.8

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   362 Tanya La Force          40   17:11    2:31    1:16:32  15.7    1:14   1:07:35 11:16   2:45:00.5

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   367 Cory Smith                41   15:00    1:06   1:00:32  19.8    0:49   42:08     7:02   1:59:33.0

    2   369 Mike Aldrich              41   12:58    1:04   1:09:10  17.3     0:48   44:52    7:29   2:08:49.6

    3   351 dave bowman            43   15:50    0:56 1:06:09  18.1     0:58   54:36      9:06    2:18:26.0

    4   353 PJ Donovan               44   20:05    3:40 1:26:52  13.8      1:59   1:16:05 1 2:41   3:08:39.4

 
Missing – Richard Greene #360

               Jason Lowery #358